content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​Admin Team

PrincipalMichael Drakeprincipal@dakabinss.eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal Juliane Lewis              jlewi83@eq.edu.au
Deputy PrincipalMarcus Farah    mwfar0@eq​​.edu.au
Head of CurriculumKate Djellaoui 
kmore2@eq.edu.au

Head of Diverse Learning

Engagement Coach 

Jo Keylock  

Tracey McCormack          

jkeyl1@eq.edu.au 

​​​​​tmcco87@eq.edu.au

Guidance Officer Sally Seddon ssedd2@eq.edu.au
Business ManagerNichole Meehan            bsm@dakabinss.eq.edu.au

Office Team

 

 

 

 

 

Enrolments Officer

Joanne Franolich

Linda Swensson

Kelly Kohler

Ally Armstrong

Cindy Russoniello

 

Kelly Kohler

admin@dakabinss.eq.edu.au  

 

 

 

 

 

enrolment@dakabinss.eq.edu.au

IT Officer
Sofvi Gamboa sgamb0@eq.edu.au
School Ground Officer Brad Grieve bgrie20@eq.edu.au

 

Class Teachers

Doreen Ines 
Prep Adinnes5@eq.edu.au
Rebecca BellPrep Braros1@eq.edu.au
Sue Piasecki
Prep Cspias2@@eq.edu.au
Kate Sterling1 A
kxste16@eq.edu.au
Chandelle Clark (Mon-Wed)
Aimee Jones
1 B
cclar354@eq.edu.au
aljon2@eq.edu.au​​​
Emma De Graaf
1 C
espri18@eq.edu.​au 
Melissa Walls
1 D
Nikki Cavell (Mon-Thu)
Joyce Eastall (Fri)
2 A
ncave4@eq.edu.au
jeast53@eq.edu.au

Tara Grant

2 B

txpen1@eq.edu.au

Angela McCasker
2 C
armcc1@eq.edu.au
Sharne Schloos-Waters
2 D
sschl33@eq.edu.au
Danee Edens
3 Adeden1@eq.edu.au
Jodie O'Brien
3 Bjobri332@eq.equ.au
Maria Stewart
3 Cmstew0@eq.edu.au
Terri Mathews
4 Atmatt7@eq.edu.au

Jessica Hayward

4 B

jmhay0@eq.edu.au

Lance Galoway
4 Clxgal7@eq.edu.au
Melissa Worling
5 A
mworl1​2@eq.edu.au
Margaret Bughon
5 Bmbhug1@eq.edu.au
Hayley Charlton Hume
5 Chkcha0@eq.edu.au
Katrina Floyd6 A
ksflo0@eq.edu.au
Cherie Webb
6 B
cmweb0@eq.edu.au 
Nikki Moreland
6 C
nmore15@eq.edu.au

 

Specialist Teachers

Rebecca McKnight
Prep-2 STiDLrmckm4@eq.edu.au
TBA    3-4 STiDL
Tanya Tritton 5-6 STiDLtmich27@eq.edu.au
Sara Brewster
PE
 sjbre3@eq.edu.au
Deb Tippet
Head of Communities - Early Years
dtipp7@eq.edu.au
​Melissa BeilbyMusicmbeil1@eq.edu.au  
David PowellLOTE – Japanesedpo​we94@eq.edu.au
​Sara Brewster (Mon -Wed)
​HASS​
sjbre3@eq.edu.au
Heidi Cooper
Instrumental Music (Strings)hcoop28@eq.edu.au
Louise ArthyInstrumental Music (Multi)larth20@eq.edu.au

 

 Other Services

Ben Paroz Chaplaincybenp@chappy.org.au
Jaynie WebsterTuckshop/Uniform Shop dsspandcmanager@gmail.com
YMCA (OSHC)  ADA@ymcabrisbane.org

 

Teacher Assistants
Lisa Debono-Green
ldebo9@eq.edu.au
Maddison Dunseathmxdun561@eq.edu.au  
Julie Finnjfinn35@eq.edu.au
Jacqui Gilliesjgill321@eq.edu.au
Caroline Gyzemytercgyse0@eq.edu.au
Ben Hall
bhall338@eq.edu.au
Emma Harringtoneharr244@eq.edu.au
Michelle Henricksenmhenr61@eq.edu.au
Dawn Kennedydkenn75@eq.edu.au
Tracey Lackeytlack5@eq.edu.au
Renita Le Rouxrlero0@eq.edu.au
Vicki Martinvmart30@eq.edu.au
Paulette Moserpmose0@eq.edu.au
Karen Nan
knan0@eq.edu.au
​Charmaine Olorenshaw
color0@eq.edu.au
Rosalee Richardsonrrich244@eq.edu.au
Cindy Russoniellolruss171@eq.edu.au
Jenny Vyverjvyve1@eq.edu.au

 

 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 25 May 2022
Last updated 25 May 2022